image

Real Name:
Cameron Williams

Music Genre:
HipHop
Rap

Record Label:
Goldfinger Production$

Date of birth:
16-09-1989

Age:
28

Nationality:
UNITED STATES



Edit

C-Grimey

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Cameron Williams, a.k.a., C-Grimey is a Tennessee based rapper who combines innovative beats and melodies with forceful, heartfelt lyrics to a signature sound. He's been writing rhymes since the age of 12 and performing since he was 16.

 

This makes C-Grimey a young but experienced artist. Inspired by everyday life, history and cultural struggle, C-Grimey's lyrical content is often un-predictable, but always satisfactory. His music deals with everything from street tales to political issues. His lyrics will have you thinking as you bob your head, (even if it's subconsciously). 

 

C-Grimey is the Co-Founder and C.E.O. of Goldfinger Production$ and although he is in beginning stages of building the company, he has great hopes of future growth.

 

 

C-Grimey was recently sponsored by Stunna, a Seatle based Beverage Company. This made C-Grimey the sole-endorser of the Stunna Liquor in Chattanooga, Tennessee. He is also sponsored by one of America's hottest clothing designers, Diana Miller and the Cali brand "R-tistic Swagga".

Did you know C-Grimey is rated #1 hip-hop artist from Chattanooga, TN?

 

Did you know C-Grimey is a golf enthusiast?

 

Did you know if C-Grimey wasn’t an artist he would be sports caster?

 

Did you know C-Grimey is an NBA2k Master?

Discography

  • image
    The Sample

    Released in 2012

    Produced by Goldfinger Production$

    Download

  • image
    The Grimey Way

    Released in 2013

    Produced by Goldfinger Production$

    Download

  • image
    The Marvelous Misadventures of C-Grimey

    Released in 2015

    Produced by Goldfinger Production$

    Download

References

Singles

  • 2013
    Title Album
    Catch Me The Grimey Way

    Listen

  • 2014
    Title Album
    Close To Me Single

    Listen

  • 2014
    Title Album
    Que Pasa? Single

    Listen

  • 2014
    Title Album
    Turn Down The Marvelous Misadventures of C-Grimey

    Listen

  • 2014
    Title Album
    Chattghanistan The Grimey Way

    Listen

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Angels Single

    Listen


Videos

  • Catch Me