image

Real Name:
Adedeji Oluwatobi Osiyemi

Music Genre:
Afropop

Record Label:
Lekzai Records

Date of birth:
18-04-1990

Age:
27

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

Chuckie

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Adedeji Oluwatobi Osiyemi also known as Chuckie is young talented singer,song writer and performer. He started singing from an early age of 10 when he does lots of party hype and lots of studio introductions for artistes....He featured firstly on Brizz track Gold jewelry in 2008 with a stage name OLumillz and got featured again on several artistes singles.

 

Years After in 2011 he worked with a name Chuckie, and since then Chuckie as been stable with his music career he dropped couple of songs underground which shows how committed Chuckie is to his music career early 2012 its was a big thing for him he went back into the studio recorded "ON a Lowkey" few months after he did a remix of "ON a Lowkey" with Nigeria's finest international rapper ALAYE and also dropped highest downloaded song for the month of JULY in 2012 "Chew Gum Girls" this same song trend world wide and brought Chuckie close to his fans home and abroad, showing that he was here to stay he dropped a MIXTAPE of eleven tracks titled 'Price 2 Pay' same year for the fans.

 

 

Over the years Chuckie has been working on his career dropping hits over hits and expanding his fanbase across the world he has rock the stage with the likes of BURNA BOY, CYNTHIA MORGAN, ORITSE FEMI, OLAMIDE and lots of more. His not stopping anytime soon as his still giving out good music to the fans and promise to give more.

Did you know Chuckie love's skateboarding?

Discography

  • image
    Price 2 Pay (Mixtape)

    Released in 2015

    Produced by Lekzai Records

References

  • Bio by Lekzai Records


Singles

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Carry Single
  • 2015
    Title Album
    JeJe Single

    Listen

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Light Up Single

    Listen


Videos