image

Real Name:
Dalin Byrd

Music Genre:
Rap
HipHop

Record Label:
Hard Bottom Entertainment

Date of birth:
07-06-1994

Age:
23

Nationality:
UNITED STATES



Edit

DayLone

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Hard Bottom Entertainment artist Dalin Byrd better known as DayLone out of Dayton Ohio. Born June 7, 1994 in the urban area of Dayton Ohio. At a young age he brings the younger generation of the streets these days in his music. living in Dayton you see a lot that you aren't supposed to see. 

 

He has 15 brothers and sisters All Together. Took the likings of sports at first such as basketball, football also won a state title back in 2012, But then turned his love for music back in 2013 and is on the rise to success. His smash hit single "Young Niggas" featuring Coogi B and Tre Killa is killing the streets right now. 

 

Daylone has dropped multipe singles such as "Choosing", "Faces", and smash hit "For The Green" which all have streams, radio play and views. On the road right now to set up a US and International tour. Also be on the lookout for "Trap Lingo" one of the most anticipated albums and "Lingo Tunes".

 Did you know Daylone played In The Jr Olympics?


Did you know Daylone was Ranked Number 4 in the country For Basketball? 


Did you know Daylone has only Been Rapping For 3 years?

Discography

  • image
    Trap Lingo

    Released in 2016

    Produced by Hard Bottom Entertainment

    Download

  • image
    Lingo Tunes

    Released in 2017

    Produced by Hard Bottom Entertainment

    BUY

References

Singles

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Real Bitch Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Black Larry Byrd Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Potential Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Congratulation Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Where My Head Been Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Nasty Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    For The Green Single

    Listen


Videos

  • Hardly FreeStyle
  • Thoughts In The Bink
  • FACES
  • Man Down
  • Congratulations
  • Where my Head Been