image

Real Name:
Soren Didandeh

Music Genre:
HipHop

Record Label:
Indie

Date of birth:
11-08-1996

Age:
21

Nationality:
UNITED STATES



Edit

Don Wavy

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Don Wavy is a 20-year-old Hip-Hop recording artist from Indianapolis, IN. Wavy has been making music for 7 years with his famous quote, “I was 13 when I knew I wanted to rap.” Before getting into Hip-Hop, he started out playing the piano, guitar, and the drums. 

 

Don Wavy released his debut mixtape, “The Beginning Of The End” at the age of 14. At the age of 17, Don Wavy dropped his EP, “My Own World.” By age 18, he dropped his highly anticipated mixtape, “Happy Places, Tough Times.” With originals and remixes, Wavy hit over 1,000+ downloads within the first month.

 

With his highly anticipated 4th mixtape, “L.I.F.E”, Don Wavy looks to find himself and his own unique sound. From the stories that he tells to the banging music he makes, fans are expecting many things from his upcoming mixtape. With no release date yet, fans may follow him on Twitter & Instagram (DonWavy317) for the latest upcoming projects, shows, and events. 

Discography

  • image
    L.I.F.E

    Released in 2016

    Produced by Don Wavy

References

Singles

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Last Night Single

    Listen

  • 2016
    Title Album
    Kill All Competition Single

    Listen

  • 2015
    Title Album
    You Are Not Alone Single

    Listen


Videos

  • You Are Not Alone