image

Real Name:
Oreva Daniel Ifewarie

Music Genre:
Afropop
R&B

Record Label:
Showskills Ent

Date of birth:
18-08-1992

Age:
25

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

Oreva

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Oreva Daniel Ifewarie who is known by his first name OREVA is an Afropop artiste with a 'dangerously infectious new vibe' .

 

Born to the Ifewarie's on the 18th of August, Oreva was raised in Lagos Nigeria in the neighborhoods of Shomolu Akoka. Based on his family background, he started his musical journey almost like most notable artistes; from the church, and still sings in church.

 

He discovered his exceptional contemporary song writing and performing abilities outside the church about 3 years ago when he got the opportunity to perform a love song which he wrote for a special friend on her birthday, and with persistence, hard work and diligence he has polished his skills to the point where he is convinced that the world is ready for his shine.

 

He has a long list of recorded unreleased hits which he created with his personal producer and regular collaborator 'Snow Ezy' (pronounced Snow E-ZEE), and has headlined a couple of campus shows and gigs across south western Nigerian Universities, Miss FCET Akoka 2013/2014 is one of them.He was awarded "artiste of the year" at the CPE (College People Entertainment 2014) and the best male vocalist FCET Akoka for the year 2014.

 

His instant smash hit "Shakor" a Yoruba word meaning "show off" is currently enjoying airplay on radio stations and getting downloaded from major blogs and music websites.

 

 

Currently signed to Showskills Entertainment and working on three massive singles which will all be out before the end of 2015. God Dey, Soke (Higher) and Commit (69 tinz) , Oreva promises to put the planet in a state of permanent shock as he makes a fresh hit every time he gets in the vocal booth.

Discography

  • image

    Released in 0

    Produced by

References

  • Bio by Oreva


Singles

  • 2015
    Title Album
    Shakor Single
  • 2015
    Title Album
    God Dey Single
  • 2015
    Title Album
    69 tinz Single