image

Real Name:
Shodiya Rukayat Remilekun

Music Genre:
Afropop
R&B

Record Label:
Frendz Management | Viovoo Music

Date of birth:
03-04-1992

Age:
25

Nationality:
NIGERIA



Edit

Shodyreeks

  • Background
  • Break
  • Did you know?

Shodyreeks real name SHODIYA RUKAYAT REMILEKUN is a talented artist and performer making her way to the Nigerian music industry.

 

Born in Lagos State, Nigeria on April 3, 1992 and a graduate of Political science and International relations from Osun State University, Osun State .

 

Shodyreeks started her career as a member of an acapella group, “Call to serve”; back in the University and also was an active member of a dance group, Enigmatic (being a lover of dance).

 

Her debut singles You & I feat. MVP and Fingerlicking was released in late 2014 .

Discography

  • image

    Released in 0

    Produced by

References

  • Bio by Shodyreeks


Singles

  • 2014
    Title Album
    You & I Single
  • 2015
    Title Album
    Good Morning Single

    Listen